ALF: Die komplette Staffel 2
Original Title: ALF: Season 2
Country of Origin:  United States
Production year: 1987
Directors: Nick Havinga, Gary Shimokawa, Burt Brinckerhoff, Tony Csiki
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: 5-051890-009401
Running time: 10:34 (634 Min.)
Casetype: Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: PAL, Color, 1.33:1, Full Frame
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released: December 11, 2009
Collection type: Owned (#1014)
Status: Available
Purchase date: February 24, 2012
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 10 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
Noch mehr Spaß für die ganze Familie mit dem haarigen Außerirdischen!

Für einen Außerirdischen ist ALF ein ganz schön liebenswerter Kerl! Nachdem er sich in der Garage der Tanners häuslich eingerichtet hat, ist ALF zum vollwertigen Familienmitglied geworden. In Staffel 2 gibt's wieder jede Menge Menge Abenteuer! So hilft ALF dem Neffen der Ochmoneks, sein wahres Talent zu finden, überzeugt Kates beste Freundin, persönliche Probleme anzusprechen, und wird zum "Blinden-Alien" für eine Freundin – und all das mit dem typischen ALF-Humor. Macht euch bereit für eine weitere Staffel überirdischen Spaß mit unserem Lieblings-Alien: Er wird euer Herz gewinnen und euer Zwerchfell strapazieren!

Episoden:
01. Stets zu Ihren Diensten
02. Reif für die Insel
03. Ein Schock fürs Leben
04. In der Kutte des Büßers
05. Zur besten Sendezeit
06. Das Kostümfest
07. Der Schönheitswettbewerb
08. Schluckauf Marke Melmac
09. Eine Reise durch die Nacht
10. Paradies für Flitterwöchner
11. Der Traumkandidat
12. Wenn der Weihnachtsmann kommt (Teil 1+2)
13. Der Junge von nebenan
14. Anwalt in eigener Sache
15. Onkel Albert
16. Auf Verbrecherjagd (Teil 1)
17. Auf Verbrecherjagd (Teil 2)
18. Die Untermieterin
19. Ein Widersacher auf vier Beinen
20. Auge um Auge
21. Die Beförderung
22. Paules Puppenspieler
23. Der Geist aus der Flasche
24. Der Schritt in die Öffentlichkeit
25. Nebenjob gesucht
DVD Covers
ALF: Die komplette Staffel 2
ALF: Die komplette Staffel 2
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
 • Wikipedia
Genres
Television
Comedy
Studios
Production Studios:
 • Alien Productions
 • Lorimar-Telepictures
Media Companies:
 • Warner Home Video
Audio format
English  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
French  Dolby Digital Mono
German  Dolby Digital Mono
Subtitles
Dutch
English
French
German
Spanish
Discs
# Description A B DS DL A DL B
1Episoden 1 bis 6
2Episoden 7 bis 12
3Episoden 13 bis 19
4Episoden 20 bis 25
Features
 • 8-seitiges Falt-Booklet
Crew
 1. Stets zu Ihren Diensten
Direction
Nick Havinga....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Steve Pepoon....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Mike Gavaldon....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 2. Reif für die Insel
Direction
Nick Havinga....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Scott Spencer Gorden....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Henry Chan....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Edward L. Moskowitz....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 3. Ein Schock fürs Leben
Direction
Gary Shimokawa....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Steve Pepoon....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
John Ward Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Klaus Landsberg....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 4. In der Kutte des Büßers
Direction
Burt Brinckerhoff....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Lisa A. Bannick....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Jane Allison-Fleck....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Dana McClure....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 5. Zur besten Sendezeit
Direction
Burt Brinckerhoff....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Lisa A. Bannick....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Jane Allison-Fleck....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Dana McClure....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 6. Das Kostümfest
Direction
Gary Shimokawa....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Seth Weisbord....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
John Ward Nielsen....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 7. Der Schönheitswettbewerb
Direction
Burt Brinckerhoff....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Alicia Marie Schudt....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Mike Gavaldon....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 8. Schluckauf Marke Melmac
Direction
Burt Brinckerhoff....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Steve Pepoon....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Dana M. McClure....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 9. Eine Reise durch die Nacht
Direction
Burt Brinckerhoff....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Bob Bendetson....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 10. Paradies für Flitterwöchner
Direction
Gary Shimokawa....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Seth Weisbord....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Ed Cotter....Film Editor
Jane Allison-Fleck....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 11. Der Traumkandidat
Direction
Burt Brinckerhoff....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Lisa A. Bannick....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 12. Wenn der Weihnachtsmann kommt (Teil 1+2)
Direction
Burt Brinckerhoff....Director
Writing
Steve Hollander....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Cinematography
Stephen M. Katz....Director of Photography
Film Editing
Ed Cotter....Film Editor
Jane Allison-Fleck....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Dana M. McClure....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 13. Der Junge von nebenan
Direction
Burt Brinckerhoff....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Al Jean....Writer
Michael Reiss....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 14. Anwalt in eigener Sache
Direction
Gary Shimokawa....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Nelson Costello....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Jane Allison-Fleck....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 15. Onkel Albert
Direction
Nick Havinga....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Paul Fusco....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 16. Auf Verbrecherjagd (Teil 1)
Direction
Gary Shimokawa....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Lisa Stotsky....Writer
Wendy Graf....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 17. Auf Verbrecherjagd (Teil 2)
Direction
Gary Shimokawa....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Lisa Stotsky....Writer
Wendy Graf....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 18. Die Untermieterin
Direction
Gary Shimokawa....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Marjorie Gross....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 19. Ein Widersacher auf vier Beinen
Direction
Gary Shimokawa....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Scott Spencer Gorden....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 20. Auge um Auge
Direction
Gary Shimokawa....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Kevin Abbott....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 21. Die Beförderung
Direction
Nick Havinga....Director
Tony Csiki....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Alicia Marie Schudt....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 22. Paules Puppenspieler
Direction
Burt Brinckerhoff....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Al Jean....Writer
Michael Reiss....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 23. Der Geist aus der Flasche
Direction
Nick Havinga....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Art Everett....Screenwriter
Sandy Gillis....Story By
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 24. Der Schritt in die Öffentlichkeit
Direction
Nick Havinga....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Steve Pepoon....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Doug Nelson....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
 25. Nebenjob gesucht
Direction
Gary Shimokawa....Director
Writing
Tom Patchett....Created By
Paul Fusco....Created By
Lisa A. Bannick....Writer
Production
Paul Fusco....Producer
Tom Patchett....Executive Producer
Bernie Brillstein....Executive Producer
Film Editing
Tony Porter....Film Editor
Music
Alf Clausen....Composer
Tom Kramer....Theme By
Alf Clausen....Theme By
Sound
Klaus Landsberg....Sound
Allen Patapoff....Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art
David Sackeroff....Production Designer
Thomas Fichter....Art Director
Christy Newquist....Make-up Artist
Jason Cort....Costume Designer
Cast
 1. Stets zu Ihren Diensten
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
John La Motta....Trevor Ochmonek
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 2. Reif für die Insel
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Bob Denver
Alan Hale
Russell Johnson
Dawn Wells
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 3. Ein Schock fürs Leben
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Raye Birk
John La Motta....Trevor Ochmonek
Liz Sheridan....Raquel Ochmonek
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 4. In der Kutte des Büßers
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
John M. Miranda
Michael Alaimo
John La Motta....Trevor Ochmonek
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 5. Zur besten Sendezeit
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
David Leisure....Brandon Tartikoff
Tom Patchett
Michele Brustin
Al Fann
Robert Gallo
James Gallery
Darrow Igus
Nancy McNamara
John La Motta....Trevor Ochmonek
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 6. Das Kostümfest
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Geoffrey Blake
Richard Roat
Nedra Volz
Lewis Arquette
Linda Hoy
Melanie Noble
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 7. Der Schönheitswettbewerb
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Suzanne Hunt
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 8. Schluckauf Marke Melmac
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Anne Meara
Terry Wills
John La Motta....Trevor Ochmonek
Paul Dooley....Whizzer
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 9. Eine Reise durch die Nacht
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Tracey Walter
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 10. Paradies für Flitterwöchner
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 11. Der Traumkandidat
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Brian Mitchell
Louis Felder
John McLaughlin
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 12. Wenn der Weihnachtsmann kommt (Teil 1+2)
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Cleavon Little
Keri Houlihan
Glenn Withrow
Molly Hagan
Carl Franklin
Connie Mercede
Patricia Ayame Thomson
Scott Brittingham
James Brown III
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 13. Der Junge von nebenan
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Josh Blake
John La Motta....Trevor Ochmonek
Liz Sheridan....Raquel Ochmonek
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 14. Anwalt in eigener Sache
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
John La Motta....Trevor Ochmonek
Liz Sheridan....Raquel Ochmonek
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 15. Onkel Albert
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Elisha Cook....Uncle Albert
Randy Simper....Herb
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 16. Auf Verbrecherjagd (Teil 1)
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Beverly Archer....Mrs. Byrd
Josh Blake....Jake
Raye Birk....Officer Griswald
John LaMotta....Trevor Ochmonek
Liz Sheridan....Raquel Ochmonek
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 17. Auf Verbrecherjagd (Teil 2)
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Beverly Archer....Mrs. Byrd
Josh Blake....Jake
Raye Birk....Officer Griswald
Carlos Lacamara....Doug Gould
Hal Havins....Officer Gaffney
John LaMotta....Trevor Ochmonek
Liz Sheridan....Raquel Ochmonek
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 18. Die Untermieterin
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Andrea Covell....Jody
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 19. Ein Widersacher auf vier Beinen
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Anne Ramsey....Ethel Buttonwood
Logan Ramsey....Vince
Nicole Dubuc....Hannah
John La Motta....Trevor Ochmonek
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 20. Auge um Auge
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Martin Doyle....Mr. Duncan
John La Motta....Trevor Ochmonek
Liz Sheridan....Raquel Ochmonek
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 21. Die Beförderung
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Nancy Linari....Mary
Joe Colligan....Alexander
Robert Beuth....Howard
H. Ray Huff....Sid
Pamella D'Pella....Denise
John La Motta....Trevor Ochmonek
Liz Sheridan....Raquel Ochmonek
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 22. Paules Puppenspieler
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Bill Daily....Larry
Fred Goss....The Delivery Man
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 23. Der Geist aus der Flasche
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Dorothy Lyman....Maura
Stephanie Hagen....Sylvia
Hilarie Thompson....Betty
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 24. Der Schritt in die Öffentlichkeit
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Anne Meara
Sandy Duncan
Josh Blake....Jake
Bill Daily....Larry
Andrea Covell....Jody
Michael Berryman....Rick
John La Motta....Trevor Ochmonek
Liz Sheridan....Raquel Ochmonek
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 25. Nebenjob gesucht
Max Wright....Willy Tanner
Anne Schedeen....Kate Tanner
Andrea Elson....Lynn Tanner
Benji Gregory....Brian Tanner
Liz Sheridan....Raquel Ochmonek
Paul Fusco....ALF (uncredited, voice)
 Deutsche Stimmen
Tommi Piper....ALF (uncredited, voice)
Niels Clausnitzer....Willy Tanner (uncredited, voice)
Helga Trümper....Kate Tanner (uncredited, voice)
Madeleine Stolze....Lynn Tanner (uncredited, voice)
Dirk Meyer....Brian Tanner (uncredited, voice)
Norbert Gastell....Trevor Ochmonek (uncredited, voice)
Marianne Wischmann....Raquel Ochmonek (uncredited, voice)
Ingeborg Lapsien....Dorothy Halligan (uncredited, voice)
Manfred Erdmann....Whizzer (uncredited, voice)
Manou Lubowski....Jake Ochmonek (uncredited, voice)